Follow Us
  • Facebook Black Round

© 2015 SofEBHC Proudly created with Wix.com

Summer Show 2014 at Chieveley

Judge: Miss Dianne Melbourne (Dearduenna/Diheath)

 

 

(presented on the ramp)

 

Tina Watkins'

Blackvein Havoc

Best In Show  & Best Bitch

 

Carol Allchorne's  & Feher's

Brakenacre Intrepid     

Best Dog

&

Nerina Avaleur Du Sabre (Import Bel)

                                                                       Reserve Best Bitch and

Best Puppy In show

 

Donna Saunders'

Houndsbay Wild Hearted Son

 

Best Veteran In Show

 

(front row, from left to right)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Young's, Bassbarr Absinthe

2nd Parkes', Bessalin Lordlary

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Allchornes' & Feher's, Nerina Avaleur Du Sabre (import Bel)

2nd Parkes' , Bessalin Betalate Thanneva

Limit Dog

1st Culyer-Dawson's, Culdaws Dirty Dancing

2nd Saunders', Flavio Funny Hunters of the Woods

Open Dog

1st Allchornes', Brackenacre Intrepid

Post Gradute Bitch

1st Price's, Houndsbay Daphne

2nd Steers', Rosezest Peggy Sue.

Limit Bitch

1st Beckett's, Woferlow Tickety Boo

2nd Henningsson-Dundas', Nedlaw Bracelet

Veteran, Dog or Bitch

1st Saunders' , Houndsbay Wild Hearted Son

 

Veteran, Dog or Bitch

2nd Bray's, Brackenacre Vivacious

Open Bitch

1st Watkins' Blackvein Havoc

Best Junior Handler:

presented with her prize by the chairman, Mrs Valerie Davies

The judge, Miss Di Melbourne being presented with a 'thank you' gift by the chairman, Mrs Valerie Davies

Spring Open Show , 2013. Bradfield Village Hall

Judge: Mr James Gwynne (Durins)

Best In Show and Best Bitch:      Debbie Newman & Alan Mease's

Woferlow Tinkerbell

 

Reserve Best Bitch:     Miss N.E, Mr KP & Mrs JA Hirst's 

Diheath Marmite at Kejana

 

 

Best Dog and Best Puppy in Show:   Mr DG & HM Storton &

Miss D Melbourne & Mr P Isted's:   Diheath Bohemian Scandel

 

Reserve Best Dog: Mrs C Allchorne's Diheath Johan

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now